Kronn Smart · Pricing

Three plans. The provider in all of them.

The e-invoicing provider in every plan. Grow brings automation, bank reconciliation and your industry pack, which is why we recommend it; Starter stays for very simple needs and Scale for high volume.

Compare plans

How many documents do you issue?

Volume is one criterion; the features make the difference.

12.000 credits a year

We recommend Grow

Your volume would fit Starter too, but Grow adds recurring invoices, automated reports, bank reconciliation and your industry pack.

Starter

For very simple invoicing needs

✓ Recommended

€10/month
+ VAT

€120 + VAT per year, billed yearly

20,000 credits / year

10,000 invoices or 20,000 receipts

≈ 1,666 receipts or 833 invoices a month

  • Provider & myDATA transmission
  • Invoices, clients, collections, reports
  • Not included: Recurring invoices
  • Not included: Automated email reports
  • Bank reconciliation at €3/month
  • Not included: Industry pack
Choose Starter →

Scale

For high document volume

✓ Recommended

€40/month
+ VAT

€480 + VAT per year, billed yearly

50,000 credits / year

25,000 invoices or 50,000 receipts

≈ 4,166 receipts or 2,083 invoices a month

  • Provider & myDATA transmission
  • Invoices, clients, collections, reports
  • Recurring invoices
  • Automated email reports
  • Bank reconciliation, 1 connection free
  • Industry pack
Choose Scale →

Enterprise ✓ For your volume

For chains, networks and very high volume

As many documents as you need, priced for your business.

  • No document limit
  • Provider & myDATA transmission
  • Price on request
Contact us →

All prices are per month, excluding 24% VAT, billed yearly.

Credits

How credits work

Each invoice to a business (B2B) uses 2 credits and each retail receipt (B2C) uses 1. A plan’s credits cover one year and you split them however you like between invoices and receipts.

1 B2B invoice=2 credits1 B2C receipt=1 credit

Volume

What credits mean in practice.

Starter and Grow have the same 20,000 credits a year; what separates them is features, not volume. Scale has 50,000, for businesses that issue a lot.

1,666receipts a month, or 833 invoices, fit in Starter and Grow

On any plan you can buy extra credits or move to a bigger plan if you need to.

Documents a month, on average
Starter1,666 receipts833 invoices
Grow1,666 receipts833 invoices
Scale4,166 receipts2,083 invoices

1 receipt = 1 credit · 1 invoice = 2 credits · credits cover the whole year

Compare plans

What each plan includes

PlanStarter€10/monthGrow€15/monthScale€40/month
Invoicing & provider
E-invoicing provider & myDATA transmissionIncludedIncludedIncluded
Invoices, retail receipts & credit notesIncludedIncludedIncluded
PDFs with your logo and coloursIncludedIncludedIncluded
Email delivery with a PDF link and payment codeIncludedIncludedIncluded
Clients & products
Client details filled in from the VAT numberIncludedIncludedIncluded
Products & services with automatic codesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Client categoriesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Collections & reports
Collections, partial payments & client balancesIncludedIncludedIncluded
VAT, sales & receivables aging reportsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Revenue & collections overviewIncludedIncludedIncluded
Automation
Recurring invoices, drafted or issued automaticallyNot includedIncludedIncluded
Automated email reportsNot includedIncludedIncluded
Banking
Bank reconciliation & automatic payment matching€3/month1 free1 free
Additional bank connections€3/month€3/month€3/month
Industry
Industry packNot includedIncludedIncluded
Volume per year
Credits20,00020,00050,000
Invoices / receipts10,000 / 20,00010,000 / 20,00025,000 / 50,000

Banking

Bank reconciliation, without the typing.

Connect your bank and incoming payments are matched to your documents automatically. One connection is one bank, with all your accounts there.

  • Grow & Scale: 1 connection free
  • Starter and every additional connection: €36 + VAT a year (€3 / month)
  • From the third paid connection on: 15% off each
Banking cost per year, excluding VAT
StarterGrowScale
1 bank€36FreeFree
2 banks€72€36€36
3 banks€102.60€72€72
4 banks€133.20€102.60€102.60

Add-ons

Add-ons, when you need them.

Add them from the app and pay online. Prices exclude 24% VAT and cover one year, with no automatic renewal.

  • Additional bank connection

    One connection is one bank, with all your accounts there. From the third paid connection on, each one is 15% off.

    €36 + VAT / year

  • AI scanning of expense documents

    €20 a month, with 300 documents a month; extra packs of 100 at €10 + VAT. How it works →

    €240 + VAT / year

  • Magento 2 connection

    Your e-shop’s orders are invoiced by Kronn Smart, stock is updated in the shop and the e-shop’s customers join your client list.

    €20 + VAT / year

  • Stripe connection

    Payments you take on Stripe become draft documents for review, or are issued automatically if you choose.

    €20 + VAT / year

Coming soon: Shopify and WooCommerce connections.

AI scanning · Add-on

Expenses that almost record themselves.

Send your suppliers’ invoices by email or as a photo. AI reads them, Kronn Smart checks them and, once you approve, the items go into stock. €20 a month + VAT, with 300 documents a month.

How AI scanning works →

AI scanning of expense documents

€20/month + VAT

€240 + VAT per year, billed yearly

✓ 300 documents a month

Need more? Packs of 100 documents at €10 + VAT, valid for 12 months.

Support

Support at your pace.

Every plan includes free support. For same-day or round-the-clock help and for training your staff, add Premium or Max.

Free

Includedin every plan

  • One free 1-hour staff training session after activation
  • Additional training by video call costs €40.00 + 24% VAT per 2-hour session
  • An on-site training visit costs €150.00 + 24% VAT
  • Prompt help depending on our workload at the time, with issues resolved within 3 working days at most

Premium

€120+ VAT / year (billed yearly)

  • Prompt help with technical issues or questions, the same day, by phone or video call during our working hours (9:00–17:00)
  • Free staff training by video call — 3 two-hour sessions a year included
  • Technical issues resolved within 1 working day

Max

€180+ VAT / year (billed yearly)

  • 24/7 help with technical issues or questions, within the hour, by phone or video call, at any hour of the day and on every day of the week
  • Free staff training by video call — 10 two-hour sessions a year included
  • Technical issues resolved within 4 hours, the same day
  • An on-site training visit — 1 visit a year included

E-invoicing · phase B from 2/11/2026

B2B invoices move to a provider. Kronn Smart has one built in.

For businesses with revenue up to €1M, e-invoicing is mandatory from 2 November 2026 and, from 1 February 2027, B2B invoices can only be issued through a certified provider (or AADE’s own apps). Kronn Smart includes the provider in every plan, with no second subscription.

What changes with e-invoicing →

Mandatory from

02.11

2026

Guides

Guides to help you decide.

  1. Greek e-invoicing and myDATA in 2026: who, what and whenMandatory B2B e-invoicing in Greece: who it covers, the official dates (2/3/2026, 2/11/2026, 1/2/2027), what changes in myDATA and what to do now.
  2. AI scanning of expense documents: how it works and where it stopsHow AI reads supplier invoices, how far to trust it, how it is checked against myDATA and what happens to your data — without the hype.
  3. How to choose an ERP for a Greek SME in 2026What matters when choosing an ERP in Greece in 2026: e-invoicing and myDATA, stock, B2B orders, bank and total cost — and the questions to ask before you sign.

All articles →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does billing work?

Once a year, paid online inside the app. Prices are shown per month and exclude VAT: Starter, for example, is €10 a month, i.e. €120 + 24% VAT a year. There is no automatic renewal: before your plan ends we send you a reminder and you renew only if you want to.

How is Starter different from Grow?

Starter has all the essentials: issuing and transmitting documents, clients, products, collections and reports. Grow adds recurring invoices, automated reports, one bank connection with automatic matching and your industry pack. The credits are the same: 20,000 a year.

How is Scale different from Grow?

The features are the same. Scale has 2.5 times Grow’s volume: 50,000 credits a year, i.e. 25,000 invoices or 50,000 receipts.

How are bank connections charged?

One connection is one bank, with all your accounts there. Grow and Scale include one connection. On Starter each connection costs €36 + VAT a year (€3 a month), as does every additional connection on the other plans; from the third paid connection on, each one is 15% off.

Is the provider included in every plan?

Yes. The e-invoicing provider is included in every plan, from Starter to Enterprise, at no extra cost.

Is there a free trial?

Yes. After signing up you work in demo mode, with no card: you can try the whole app and nothing is sent to AADE until you activate a plan.

What support is included?

Every plan includes free support, with one free training session after activation. For same-day help and more training there are the Premium (€120 + VAT a year) and Max (€180 + VAT a year) plans, with 24/7 help on Max.

How much does AI scanning of expense documents cost?

€20 a month + VAT, billed yearly (€240 + VAT a year), with 300 documents a month. For more, packs of 100 documents at €10 + VAT.

Next run: now

Try Kronn Smart today.

Start free in demo mode and activate a plan when you’re ready. Or book a demo and we’ll walk you through it.

Free trial in demo mode · No card needed